Boxing Only


Saul Alvarez

Saul Alvarez
WBC
Franchise Champion
WBA
Super Champion
Name:
Saul Alvarez
Nickname:
Canelo
Date of Birth:
18th July 1990 (30 years old)
Nationality:
Mexico Mexico
Place of birth:
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Residence:
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Division:
Middleweight
Debut:
29th October 2005
Career duration:
15 years 5 months
Height:
173cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
179cm / 70.5 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec: