Boxing Only


John Ryder

John Ryder
WBC
World #9
WBA
World #7
Name:
John Ryder
Nickname:
The Gorilla
Date of Birth:
19th July 1988 (32 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Islington, London, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Islington, London, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Super Middleweight
Debut:
10th September 2010
Career duration:
10 years 7 months
Height:
175cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
183cm / 72.0 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw
BoxRec: