Boxing Only


Ricky Hatton

Ricky Hatton
Name:
Ricky Hatton
Nickname:
The Hitman
Date of Birth:
6th October 1978 (42 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Stockport, Cheshire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Super Lightweight
Debut:
11th September 1997
Retired:
24th November 2012 (Career length: 15 years 2 months)
Height:
171cm / 5ft 7ins
Reach:
165cm / 65.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired