Boxing Only


Luis Nery

Luis Nery
WBC
Champion
Name:
Luis Nery
Nickname:
Pantera
Date of Birth:
12th December 1994 (26 years old)
Nationality:
Mexico Mexico
Place of birth:
Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico Mexico
Residence:
Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico Mexico
Division:
Super Bantamweight
Debut:
5th May 2012
Career duration:
8 years 11 months
Height:
168cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
169cm / 66.5 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw
BoxRec: