Boxing Only


Tyson Fury

Tyson Fury
WBC
Champion
Name:
Tyson Fury
Nickname:
The Gypsy King
Date of Birth:
12th August 1988 (32 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Wilmslow, Cheshire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Heavyweight
Debut:
6th December 2008
Career duration:
12 years 4 months
Height:
206cm / 6ft 9ins
Reach:
216cm / 85.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec: