Boxing Only


Deontay Wilder

Deontay Wilder
WBC
World #1
WBA
World #3
Name:
Deontay Wilder
Nickname:
The Bronze Bomber
Date of Birth:
22nd October 1985 (35 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Tuscaloosa, Alabama, USA Usa
Residence:
Tuscaloosa, Alabama, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Debut:
15th November 2008
Career duration:
12 years 5 months
Height:
201cm / 6ft 7ins
Reach:
211cm / 83.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox