Boxing Only


Luis Ortiz

Luis Ortiz
WBC
World #3
WBA
World #4
Name:
Luis Ortiz
Nickname:
King Kong
Date of Birth:
29th March 1979 (42 years old)
Nationality:
Cuba Cuba
Place of birth:
Camaguey, Cuba Cuba
Residence:
Miami, Florida, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Debut:
16th February 2010
Career duration:
11 years 2 months
Height:
193cm / 6ft 3ins
Reach:
198cm / 78.0 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw
BoxRec: