Boxing Only


Josh Taylor

Josh Taylor
WBA
Super Champion
IBF
Champion
Name:
Josh Taylor
Nickname:
The Tartan Tornado
Date of Birth:
2nd January 1991 (30 years old)
Nationality:
Scotland Scotland
Place of birth:
Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Prestonpans, Scotland, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Super Lightweight
Debut:
18th July 2015
Career duration:
5 years 9 months
Height:
178cm / 5ft 10ins
Reach:
177cm / 69.7 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw
BoxRec: