Boxing Only


Erislandy Lara

Erislandy Lara
WBA
Champion
Name:
Erislandy Lara
Nickname:
The American Dream
Date of Birth:
11th April 1983 (38 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Guantanamo, Cuba Cuba
Residence:
Houston, Texas, USA Usa
Division:
Super Welterweight
Debut:
4th July 2008
Career duration:
12 years 9 months
Height:
175cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
191cm / 75.2 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw