Boxing Only


Yuriorkis Gamboa

Yuriorkis Gamboa
Name:
Yuriorkis Gamboa
Nickname:
El Ciclon de Guantanamo
Date of Birth:
23rd December 1981 (39 years old)
Nationality:
Cuba Cuba
Place of birth:
Guantanamo, Cuba Cuba
Residence:
Miami, Florida, USA Usa
Division:
Lightweight
Debut:
27th April 2007
Career duration:
13 years 11 months
Height:
166cm / 5ft 5ins
Reach:
165cm / 65.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox