Boxing Only


Juan Manuel Marquez

Juan Manuel Marquez
Name:
Juan Manuel Marquez
Nickname:
Dinamita
Date of Birth:
23rd August 1973 (47 years old)
Nationality:
Mexico Mexico
Place of birth:
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico Mexico
Residence:
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico Mexico
Division:
Featherweight
Debut:
29th May 1993
Retired:
17th May 2014 (Career length: 20 years 11 months)
Height:
171cm / 5ft 7ins
Reach:
170cm / 66.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired