Boxing Only


Jorge Linares

Jorge Linares
Name:
Jorge Linares
Nickname:
El Nino de Oro Golden Boy
Date of Birth:
22nd August 1985 (35 years old)
Nationality:
Venezuela Venezuela
Place of birth:
Barinas, Venezuela Venezuela
Residence:
Tokyo, Japan Japan
Division:
Lightweight
Debut:
15th December 2002
Career duration:
17 years 11 months
Height:
173cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
175cm / 68.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox