Boxing Only


Donnie Nietes

Donnie Nietes
WBC
World #4
WBA
World #3
WBO
World #1
Name:
Donnie Nietes
Nickname:
Ahas
Date of Birth:
13th May 1982 (40 years old)
Nationality:
Philippines Philippines
Place of birth:
Murcia, Negros Occidental, Philippines Philippines
Residence:
Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines Philippines
Division:
Super Flyweight
Debut:
25th April 2003
Career duration:
19 years 3 months
Height:
160cm / 5ft 2ins
Reach:
166cm / 65.4 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox