Boxing Only


Rene Alvarado

Rene Alvarado
WBA
Champion
Name:
Rene Alvarado
Nickname:
Gemelo
Date of Birth:
15th February 1989 (32 years old)
Nationality:
Nicaragua Nicaragua
Place of birth:
Managua, Nicaragua Nicaragua
Residence:
Managua, Nicaragua Nicaragua
Division:
Super Featherweight
Debut:
2nd May 2008
Career duration:
12 years 11 months
Height:
170cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
183cm / 72.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox