Boxing Only


Pedro Guevara

Pedro Guevara
WBC
World #4
Name:
Pedro Guevara
Nickname:
Jibran / Pedrin
Date of Birth:
7th June 1989 (32 years old)
Nationality:
Mexico Mexico
Place of birth:
Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico Mexico
Residence:
Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico Mexico
Division:
Super Flyweight
Debut:
15th March 2008
Career duration:
13 years 4 months
Height:
163cm / 5ft 4ins
Reach:
170cm / 66.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox