Boxing Only


Nonito Donaire

Nonito Donaire
WBC
World #1
Name:
Nonito Donaire
Nickname:
The Filipino Flash
Date of Birth:
16th November 1982 (38 years old)
Nationality:
Philippines Philippines
Place of birth:
Talibon, Bohol, Philippines Philippines
Residence:
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Usa
Division:
Bantamweight
Debut:
22nd February 2001
Career duration:
20 years 2 months
Height:
170cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
174cm / 68.5 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox