Boxing Only


Liam Smith

Liam Smith
WBC
World #13
WBO
World #3
Name:
Liam Smith
Nickname:
Beefy
Date of Birth:
27th July 1988 (32 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Super Welterweight
Debut:
10th October 2008
Career duration:
12 years 6 months
Height:
176cm / 5ft 9ins
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec: