Boxing Only


Jessie Vargas

Jessie Vargas
WBC
World #9
Name:
Jessie Vargas
Nickname:
The Pride of Las Vegas
Date of Birth:
10th May 1989 (31 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Usa
Residence:
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Usa
Division:
Super Welterweight
Debut:
5th September 2008
Career duration:
12 years 7 months
Height:
180cm / 5ft 10ins
Reach:
180cm / 70.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox