Boxing Only


Jorge Cota

Jorge Cota
Name:
Jorge Cota
Nickname:
Demonio
Date of Birth:
11th December 1987 (33 years old)
Nationality:
Mexico Mexico
Place of birth:
Sinaloa, Mexico Mexico
Residence:
Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico Mexico
Division:
Super Welterweight
Debut:
27th June 2009
Career duration:
11 years 9 months
Height:
180.3cm / 5ft 10ins
Reach:
187cm / 73.6 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec: