Boxing Only


Jayson Velez

Jayson Velez
Name:
Jayson Velez
Nickname:
La Maravilla
Date of Birth:
9th March 1988 (33 years old)
Nationality:
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Place of birth:
Caguas, Puerto Rico Puerto-rico
Residence:
Juncos, Puerto Rico Puerto-rico
Division:
Super Featherweight
Debut:
27th October 2007
Career duration:
13 years 5 months
Height:
173cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
173cm / 68.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec: