Boxing Only


James Douglas

James Douglas
Name:
James Douglas
Nickname:
Buster
Date of Birth:
7th April 1960 (60 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Columbus, Ohio, USA Usa
Residence:
Columbus, Ohio, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Debut:
23rd July 1981
Retired:
19th February 1999 (Career length: 17 years 6 months)
Height:
192cm / 6ft 3ins
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired