Boxing Only


Gilberto Ramirez

Gilberto Ramirez
WBC
World #1
WBA
World #4
IBF
World #7
WBO
World #7
Name:
Gilberto Ramirez
Nickname:
Zurdo
Date of Birth:
19th June 1991 (29 years old)
Nationality:
Mexico Mexico
Place of birth:
Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico Mexico
Residence:
Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico Mexico
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Debut:
21st August 2009
Career duration:
11 years 8 months
Height:
189cm / 6ft 2ins
Reach:
191cm / 75.2 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw