Boxing Only


Zolani Tete

Zolani Tete
WBC
World #8
WBO
World #4
Name:
Zolani Tete
Nickname:
Last Born
Date of Birth:
8th March 1988 (33 years old)
Nationality:
South Africa South Africa
Place of birth:
Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa South-africa
Residence:
Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa South-africa
Division:
Bantamweight
Debut:
27th May 2006
Career duration:
14 years 10 months
Height:
175cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
183cm / 72.0 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw
BoxRec: