Boxing Only


Yvan Mendy

Yvan Mendy
WBC
World #8
WBA
Gold Champion
Name:
Yvan Mendy
Nickname:
The Lion
Date of Birth:
21st May 1985 (36 years old)
Nationality:
France France
Place of birth:
Paris, France France
Residence:
Pont-Sainte-Maxence, Oise, France France
Division:
Lightweight
Debut:
25th March 2006
Career duration:
15 years 4 months
Height:
174cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
178cm / 70.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec: