Boxing Only


Yohan Vasquez

Yohan Vasquez
WBA
World #4
Name:
Yohan Vasquez
Nickname:
La Fiera
Date of Birth:
10th April 1994 (27 years old)
Nationality:
Dominican Republic Dominican Republic
Place of birth:
Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic Dominican-republic
Residence:
Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic Dominican-republic
Division:
Featherweight
Debut:
22nd July 2012
Career duration:
8 years 9 months
Height:
170cm / 5ft 6ins
Stance:
Orthodox