Boxing Only


Victor Galindez

Victor Galindez
Name:
Victor Galindez
Nickname:
El Leopardo de Moron
Date of Birth:
2nd November 1948
Nationality:
Argentina Argentina
Place of birth:
Vedia, Buenos Aires, Argentina Argentina
Residence:
Moron, Buenos Aires, Argentina Argentina
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Debut:
10th May 1969
Height:
177cm / 5ft 9ins
Reach:
184cm / 72.4 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
26th October 1980 (31 years old)
Career length:
11 years 1 months