Boxing Only


Oscar Escandon

Oscar Escandon
WBC
World #14
WBA
World #7
Name:
Oscar Escandon
Nickname:
El Guerrero
Date of Birth:
10th July 1984 (36 years old)
Nationality:
Colombia Colombia
Place of birth:
Ibague, Colombia Colombia
Residence:
Ibague, Colombia Colombia
Division:
Featherweight
Debut:
6th June 2008
Career duration:
12 years 10 months
Height:
156cm / 5ft 1ins
Reach:
168cm / 66.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox