Boxing Only


Norbelto Jimenez

Norbelto Jimenez
WBC
World #9
WBA
World #5
Name:
Norbelto Jimenez
Nickname:
Meneito
Date of Birth:
26th February 1991 (30 years old)
Nationality:
Dominican Republic Dominican Republic
Place of birth:
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Dominican-republic
Residence:
Villa Duarte, Dominican Republic Dominican-republic
Division:
Super Flyweight
Debut:
25th February 2010
Career duration:
11 years 1 months
Height:
168cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
173cm / 68.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox