Boxing Only


Max Schmeling

Max Schmeling
Name:
Max Schmeling
Nickname:
Black Uhlan of the Rhine
Date of Birth:
28th September 1905
Nationality:
Germany Germany
Place of birth:
Klein Luckow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany Germany
Residence:
Brandenburg, Germany Germany
Division:
Heavyweight
Debut:
2nd August 1924
Height:
186cm / 6ft 1ins
Reach:
193cm / 76.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
2nd February 2005 (99 years old)
Career length:
24 years 2 months