Boxing Only


Lewis Ritson

Lewis Ritson
WBC
World #13
WBA
World #2
IBF
World #6
Name:
Lewis Ritson
Nickname:
The Sandman
Date of Birth:
22nd September 1993 (27 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Forest Hall, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Super Lightweight
Debut:
4th April 2015
Career duration:
6 years 0 months
Height:
178cm / 5ft 10ins
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec: