Boxing Only


Jayr Raquinel

Jayr Raquinel
WBC
World #9
IBF
World #7
Name:
Jayr Raquinel
Nickname:
The Dreamer
Date of Birth:
1st February 1997 (24 years old)
Nationality:
Philippines Philippines
Place of birth:
Candoni, Negros Occidental, Philippines Philippines
Residence:
Candoni, Negros Occidental, Philippines Philippines
Division:
Flyweight
Debut:
31st March 2014
Career duration:
7 years 0 months
Height:
165cm / 5ft 4ins
Stance:
Southpaw