Boxing Only


James Tennyson

James Tennyson
WBA
World #9
IBF
World #13
WBO
World #6
Name:
James Tennyson
Nickname:
The Assassin
Date of Birth:
6th August 1993 (27 years old)
Nationality:
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Place of birth:
Lisburn, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Lightweight
Debut:
8th September 2012
Career duration:
8 years 7 months
Height:
173cm / 5ft 8ins
Stance:
Orthodox