Boxing Only


Jamal James

Jamal James
WBA
Champion
Name:
Jamal James
Nickname:
Shango
Date of Birth:
27th July 1988 (32 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA Usa
Residence:
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA Usa
Division:
Welterweight
Debut:
22nd May 2010
Career duration:
11 years 2 months
Height:
188cm / 6ft 2ins
Reach:
178cm / 70.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec: