Boxing Only


Hosea Burton

Hosea Burton
Name:
Hosea Burton
Nickname:
The Hammer
Date of Birth:
14th September 1988 (32 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Carrington, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Debut:
11th March 2012
Career duration:
8 years 11 months
Height:
194cm / 6ft 4ins
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec: