Boxing Only


Gregorio Vargas

Gregorio Vargas
Name:
Gregorio Vargas
Nickname:
Goyo
Date of Birth:
27th October 1970 (50 years old)
Nationality:
Mexico Mexico
Place of birth:
Cuautepec de Hinojosa, Hidalgo, Mexico Mexico
Residence:
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico Mexico
Division:
Featherweight
Debut:
7th May 1988
Retired:
6th November 2004 (Career length: 16 years 5 months)
Height:
167cm / 5ft 5ins
Reach:
171cm / 67.3 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired