Boxing Only


Glen Johnson

Glen Johnson
Name:
Glen Johnson
Nickname:
The Road Warrior
Date of Birth:
2nd January 1969 (51 years old)
Nationality:
Jamaica Jamaica
Place of birth:
Clarendon, Jamaica Jamaica
Residence:
Miami, Florida, USA Usa
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Debut:
19th February 1993
Retired:
15th August 2015 (Career length: 22 years 5 months)
Height:
176cm / 5ft 9ins
Reach:
191cm / 75.2 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired