Boxing Only


Gamal Yafai

Gamal Yafai
Name:
Gamal Yafai
Nickname:
The Beast
Date of Birth:
4th August 1991 (29 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Super Bantamweight
Debut:
21st May 2014
Career duration:
6 years 6 months
Height:
168cm / 5ft 6ins
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec: