Boxing Only


Carlos Zarate

Carlos Zarate
Name:
Carlos Zarate
Nickname:
Canas
Date of Birth:
23rd May 1951 (69 years old)
Nationality:
Mexico Mexico
Place of birth:
Tepito, Distrito Federal, Mexico Mexico
Residence:
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico Mexico
Division:
Bantamweight
Debut:
2nd February 1970
Retired:
29th February 1988 (Career length: 18 years 0 months)
Height:
173cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
170cm / 66.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired