Boxing Only


Carl Froch

Carl Froch
Name:
Carl Froch
Nickname:
The Cobra
Date of Birth:
2nd July 1977 (43 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Super Middleweight
Debut:
16th March 2002
Retired:
31st May 2014 (Career length: 12 years 2 months)
Height:
186cm / 6ft 1ins
Reach:
191cm / 75.2 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired