Boxing Only


Aaron Pryor

Aaron Pryor
Name:
Aaron Pryor
Nickname:
The Hawk
Date of Birth:
20th October 1955
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA Usa
Residence:
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA Usa
Division:
Super Lightweight
Debut:
12th November 1976
Height:
168cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
175cm / 68.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Deceased
Died:
9th October 2016 (60 years old)
Career length:
14 years 0 months