Boxing Only


Wilfredo Gomez

Wilfredo Gomez
Name:
Wilfredo Gomez
Nickname:
Bazooka
Date of Birth:
29th October 1956 (64 years old)
Nationality:
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Place of birth:
Santurce, Puerto Rico Puerto-rico
Residence:
Las Monjas, Puerto Rico Puerto-rico
Division:
Super Bantamweight
Debut:
16th November 1974
Retired:
19th July 1989 (Career length: 14 years 8 months)
Height:
166cm / 5ft 5ins
Reach:
169cm / 66.5 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired