Boxing Only


Gerry Cooney

Gerry Cooney
Name:
Gerry Cooney
Nickname:
Gentleman
Date of Birth:
4th August 1956 (64 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Manhattan, New York, USA Usa
Residence:
Huntington, New York, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Debut:
15th February 1977
Retired:
15th January 1990 (Career length: 12 years 11 months)
Height:
199cm / 6ft 6ins
Reach:
206cm / 81.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired