Boxing Only


Youri Kalenga

Youri Kalenga
WBC
World #14
Name:
Youri Kalenga
Nickname:
El Toro
Date of Birth:
27th March 1988 (33 years old)
Nationality:
Democratic Republic Of The Congo Democratic Republic Of The Congo
Place of birth:
Kinshasa, Democratic Republic Of The Congo Democratic-republic-of-the-congo
Residence:
Calais, Pas-de-Calais, France France
Division:
Cruiserweight
Debut:
27th February 2010
Career duration:
11 years 1 months
Height:
182cm / 5ft 11ins
Reach:
186cm / 73.2 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox