Boxing Only


Vernon Forrest

Vernon Forrest
Name:
Vernon Forrest
Nickname:
The Viper
Date of Birth:
12th January 1971
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Augusta, Georgia, USA Usa
Residence:
Atlanta, Georgia, USA Usa
Division:
Welterweight
Debut:
25th November 1992
Height:
183cm / 6ft 0ins
Reach:
185cm / 72.8 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
25th July 2009 (38 years old)
Career length:
15 years 9 months