Boxing Only


Roger Mayweather

Roger Mayweather
Name:
Roger Mayweather
Nickname:
Black Mamba
Date of Birth:
24th April 1961
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA Usa
Residence:
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Usa
Division:
Super Featherweight
Debut:
29th July 1981
Height:
171cm / 5ft 7ins
Reach:
187cm / 73.6 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
17th March 2020 (58 years old)
Career length:
17 years 9 months