Boxing Only


Randolph Turpin

Randolph Turpin
Name:
Randolph Turpin
Nickname:
The Leamington Licker
Date of Birth:
7th June 1928
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Leamington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Leamington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Middleweight
Debut:
17th September 1946
Height:
177cm / 5ft 9ins
Reach:
189cm / 74.4 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
17th May 1966 (37 years old)
Career length:
17 years 11 months