Boxing Only


Oscar Bonavena

Oscar Bonavena
Name:
Oscar Bonavena
Nickname:
Ringo
Date of Birth:
25th September 1942
Nationality:
Argentina Argentina
Place of birth:
Parque Patricios, Buenos Aires, Argentina Argentina
Residence:
Reno, Nevada, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Debut:
3rd January 1964
Height:
179cm / 5ft 10ins
Reach:
185cm / 72.8 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
22nd May 1976 (33 years old)
Career length:
12 years 1 months