Boxing Only


Nkosinathi Joyi

Nkosinathi Joyi
WBC
World #4
IBF
World #10
Name:
Nkosinathi Joyi
Nickname:
Mabere
Date of Birth:
21st May 1983 (37 years old)
Nationality:
South Africa South Africa
Place of birth:
Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa South-africa
Residence:
Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa South-africa
Division:
Minimum Weight
Debut:
28th April 2002
Career duration:
18 years 11 months
Height:
168cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
172cm / 67.7 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw