Boxing Only


Milan Melindo

Milan Melindo
WBC
World #8
Name:
Milan Melindo
Nickname:
Method Man
Date of Birth:
29th February 1988 (32 years old)
Nationality:
Philippines Philippines
Place of birth:
Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, Philippines Philippines
Residence:
Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines Philippines
Division:
Light Flyweight
Debut:
17th September 2005
Career duration:
15 years 5 months
Height:
158cm / 5ft 2ins
Reach:
166cm / 65.4 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox