Boxing Only


Mickey Walker

Mickey Walker
Name:
Mickey Walker
Nickname:
Toy Bulldog
Date of Birth:
13th July 1901
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA Usa
Residence:
Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA Usa
Division:
Middleweight
Debut:
10th February 1919
Height:
170cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
170cm / 66.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
28th April 1981 (79 years old)
Career length:
16 years 9 months